Privacy Policy

We are committed to the security and confidentiality of any personal information you provide us with

(LAST UPDATED 1st November 2016)

Good Energy Pty Ltd ACN 131 813 833 (Good Energy) built and runs Natural Script. This policy sets out how we manage the personal information we collect and the steps we take to ensure that Natural Script complies with the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

What is Natural Script?

Natural Script is an online system that enables integrative health professionals such as Naturopaths, Nutritionists, Herbalists, Osteopaths, Physios, General Practitioners and others to record clinic notes on their patients, access product listings and the prescribe practitioner grade vitamins and supplements, custom-poured liquid herbs, and customised compounded nutritionals. Orders placed through Natural Script are fulfilled by Natural Chemist (www.naturalchemist.com.au). Natural Chemist is an online integrative pharmacy that is also owned and operated by Good Energy Pty Ltd.

When you submit an order to Natural Script we will create an account for your customer on Natural Chemist, so that the order can be delivered to them. By submitting an order you confirm that your customer has consented to an account being created.

Use of information

The personal information we collect is used to provide you with services you request and to operate our business efficiently. We use it for identification, authentication, service improvement, research, billing and also for contacting you when necessary.

We may use your personal information to advise you of new or updated products or services or special offers or promotions that you may be interested in. You can contact us at any time to let us know that you do not want us to use your information for this purpose.

If you do not provide personal information to us we may not be able to provide our services or services suited to your needs.

Distribution of Information

We may disclose personal information when we believe it violates our Terms of Service, when it is required to assist with a lawful investigation or comply with the law, if we believe disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, or if some or all of the assets and operations of our business are or may be transferred to another party.

From time to time third party service providers who assist us with our activities, such as website hosts, IT back-up service providers, and other IT or payment service providers, may also have access to personal information held by us and may use this information on our behalf.

To assist us in improving our products and services, we monitor aggregated data that is collected by Natural Script and Natural Chemist and we may share this with third parties collectively in an anonymous way. This data will not reveal personal information.

We will not sell, rent or share your personal information with third parties in other ways without your consent unless we are entitled by law to do so.

By providing your personal information to us, you consent to us transferring this information to third party IT providers, including our website host and back-up service provider, which may or may not be outside Australia.

You, as a customer are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your personal details, account details and password. Your passwords protect your personal information and you are wholly responsible for any and all activities that occur under your account or in respect of your use of this service. Please advise us immediately if you suspect the security of your password or account has been compromised in any manner.

Storage and protection

We may hold your personal information in electronic databases, such as our customer relationship management system. We take all reasonable steps to keep any personal information we hold about you secure. We restrict access to personal information to our employees, contractors and agents who require that information in order to operate and develop our application and service.

Naturalscript.com.au has been verified by Let’s Encrypt for its use of SSL encryption technologies.

From the time you submit your Login and Password information, these communications between your computer and naturalscript.com.au are encrypted. This enables client and server applications to communicate in a way that is designed to prevent eavesdropping, tampering and message forgery.

Access and correction

You can request access to personal information we hold about you. We will provide this except in the limited circumstances in which we are permitted not to.

You may request that we correct personal information we hold about you that is inaccurate or out-of-date. If you request that we delete your personal information, we will take all reasonable steps to do so unless we need to keep it for legal, auditing or internal business purposes.

Changes to this Policy

We will review and modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post an update no our website.

Feedback You can contact us at info@naturalscript.com.au or 1300 882 303

If you have a complaint about how we handle your personal information, please contact us immediately. We take this very seriously and will respond to you as soon as possible.